Shark

Forum

News

Headington & Marston City Councillors

Listed below are the current councillors for the six city council wards covering Headington and Marston (the former North-East Area Committee). City Councillors are elected for four years.

Download city council statistics for each ward

Barton
   & Sandhills

Mark Ladbrooke, Labour (to May 2018)*

Mike Rowley Labour (to May 2020)

Churchill

Susan Brown Labour (to May 2018)

Mark Lygo**Labour (to May 2020)

Headington

Mohammed Altaf-Khan* LibDem (to May 2018)

Ruth Wilkinson LibDem (to May 2020)

Headington Hill 
   & Northway

Farida Anwar Labour (to May 2018)

Nigel Chapman Labour (to May 2020)

Marston

Mary Clarkson Labour (to May 2018)

Mick Haines, Independent (to May 2020)

Quarry 
   & Risinghurst

Dee Sinclair Labour (to May 2018)

Chewe Munkonge Labour (to May 2020)

* Mark Ladbrooke was elected at a by-election on 5 May 2017 in place of Van Coulter (Labour) who died in March 2017

** Mark Lygo is also a County Councillor for the Marston & Northway Division

BackBack to Local Government main page

© Stephanie Jenkins

 

Headington home Shark Oxford History home